Manufacturer · Chengdu, China

Precision Timing Belt
Clamp Plates for
Industrial Automation

WAYINMOTION, with 10+ years in power transmission components, offers 6061-T6 aluminum clamp plates, timing pulleys, gears, couplings, OEM machining, and integrated robot joint modules for humanoids, quadrupeds and collaborative arms.

📧 wayinsusan@yeah.net 📱 +86 138 8066 3022 💬 WhatsApp +86 198 2292 3022
10+
Years in Transmission Parts
36
Standard Clamp Plate Sizes
6
Belt Profiles Covered
6061-T6
Aviation Aluminum
48h
Sample Lead Time
About WAYINMOTION

Your One-Stop Motion & Transmission Partner

We design and manufacture precision power transmission components and integrated robot joint modules for automation equipment, CNC machinery, packaging lines and next-generation robotics.

Reliable Connections for Every Motion System

The core function of the timing belt clamp plate is to ensure smooth, accurate and reliable power transmission by maintaining precise belt positioning and stable engagement, while effectively preventing slippage and misalignment.

Our clamp plates are CNC-machined from 6061-T6 high-strength aluminum alloy, with hard anodized surfaces for wear and corrosion resistance. Each tooth profile is replicated 1:1 to match standard timing belts, giving you zero-backlash engagement and long service life.

Beyond clamp plates, we supply timing pulleys, locking assemblies, gears, couplings, taper bushes, timing bars, shaft sleeves and OEM custom parts. We also develop integrated robot joint modules combining motor, reducer, encoder and drive for humanoid robots, quadrupeds and collaborative arms.

WAYINMOTION timing belt clamp plates family
🏭
Source Manufacturer

Own factory with 10+ years of transmission-component manufacturing experience.

📐
Quality Materials

6061-T6 aviation-grade aluminum alloy, hard anodized surface, ready to install.

✅
Reliable Quality

CNC precision machining, accurate hole positions, strict factory inspection.

🔧
Custom OEM

Special sizes, hole patterns and finishes upon request — send us your drawing.

📏
Precision Dimensions

Standard tooth profiles replicated 1:1 for zero-backlash engagement.

📦
Complete Range

36 standard clamp-plate codes covering XL / L / H / HTD / T / AT profiles.

🚚
Fast Delivery

Regular models in stock; samples and small batches shipped quickly.

🤝
Professional Service

Technical selection support, installation guidance and after-sales follow-up.

Product Category 01

Power Transmission Components

Precision timing belt clamp plates and matching transmission parts for industrial automation, CNC machinery, packaging lines and more.

CATEGORY 01 Power transmission components - timing belt clamp plates

Timing Belt Clamp Plates

Standard and custom clamp plates for open-ended synchronous belts across XL, L, H, HTD, T and AT profiles. CNC-machined from 6061-T6 aluminum with hard anodized surfaces.

  • Precise Meshing & No SlippageStandard tooth profile replicated 1:1 for full engagement and high transmission efficiency.
  • Lightweight & High Rigidity6061-T6 aviation-grade aluminum with hard anodized surface for wear and corrosion resistance.
  • High Precision & Ready to InstallCNC-machined holes and flatness — install directly, no secondary machining.
  • Wide Compatibility & Stock SupportCompatible with mainstream timing belts; regular models in stock for fast delivery.
36Standard Models
6Belt Profiles
6061-T6Aluminum
OEMCustom Sizes
Download Specification Sheet
Model Gallery

Popular Clamp Plate Models

A selection of our best-selling and representative sizes. All profiles are available from stock or short lead time.

XL-037 timing belt clamp plate
XL profile

XL-037

Pitch 5.08 mm · Belt width 9.5 mm

L-100 timing belt clamp plate
L profile

L-100

Pitch 9.525 mm · Belt width 25.4 mm

H-100 timing belt clamp plate
H profile

H-100

Pitch 12.7 mm · Belt width 25.4 mm

HTD 3M-15 timing belt clamp plate
HTD 3M profile

HTD 3M-15

Pitch 3 mm · Belt width 15 mm

HTD 5M-15 timing belt clamp plate
HTD 5M profile

HTD 5M-15

Pitch 5 mm · Belt width 15 mm

HTD 8M-20 timing belt clamp plate
HTD 8M profile

HTD 8M-20

Pitch 8 mm · Belt width 20 mm

HTD 8M-85 timing belt clamp plate
HTD 8M profile

HTD 8M-85

Pitch 8 mm · Belt width 85 mm

HTD 14M-85 timing belt clamp plate
HTD 14M profile

HTD 14M-85

Pitch 14 mm · Belt width 85 mm

T5-25 timing belt clamp plate
T5 profile

T5-25

Pitch 5 mm · Belt width 25 mm

T10-50 timing belt clamp plate
T10 profile

T10-50

Pitch 10 mm · Belt width 50 mm

AT5-25 timing belt clamp plate
AT5 profile

AT5-25

Pitch 5 mm · Belt width 25 mm

AT10-32 timing belt clamp plate
AT10 profile

AT10-32

Pitch 10 mm · Belt width 32 mm

Full Specifications

Complete Size Chart

Material: Aluminum Alloy 6061-T6 · Unit: mm. Click a filter to narrow by belt profile.

Timing Belt Clamp Plate Dimensions

Belt TypeProduct CodePitchABSØdFLC
XLXL-0255.0842.525.585.566.43.5
XLXL-0375.0842.528.585.569.53.5
LL-0509.52576.639159812.75
LL-0759.52576.645159819.15
LL-1009.52576.651.5159825.45
HH-05012.7106.94522111012.79
HH-07512.7106.95122111019.19
HH-10012.7106.957.522111025.49
HTD3M-093252454.5592
HTD3M-153253054.55152
HTD5M-09541.52885.5693.2
HTD5M-15541.53485.56153.2
HTD5M-25541.54485.56253.2
HTD8M-20866451598205
HTD8M-30866551598305
HTD8M-50866751598505
HTD8M-858661101598855
HTD14M-401411671221110409
HTD14M-551411686221110559
HTD14M-8514116116221110859
HTD14M-115141161462211101159
HTD14M-170141162012211101709
TT5-10541.82985.56103.4
TT5-16541.83585.56163.4
TT5-25541.84485.56253.4
TT10-161080411598165
TT10-251080501598255
TT10-321080571598325
TT10-501080751598505
ATAT5-10541.82985.56103.4
ATAT5-16541.83585.56163.4
ATAT5-25541.84485.56253.4
ATAT10-161080411598165
ATAT10-251080501598255
ATAT10-321080571598325
ATAT10-501080751598505

Need CAD or a custom size? Send us your drawing for a fast quote.

Download Full Catalog
Product Category 02

Integrated Robot Joint Module

Motor + reducer + encoder + driver integrated actuators for humanoid robots, quadrupeds and collaborative arms.

CATEGORY 02 Integrated robot joint module exploded view

All-in-One Actuator for Robotics

Our integrated joint modules combine frameless torque motor, precision reducer, dual magnetic encoder and FOC drive into a compact, ready-to-use actuator. Designed for high torque density, precise force control and light-weight integration.

  • Drive & Sensor IntegrationFOC driver, dual magnetic encoders and torque sensor integration in one housing.
  • Military-Grade ManufacturingBuilt on aerospace / special-robot motor and drive R&D with precision machining.
  • Structural OptimizationOptimized materials and topology to reduce weight while maintaining stiffness.
  • Plug-and-Play for OEMsDeliver calibrated joint units so robot builders can focus on system integration.
24V / 48VVoltage Options
3–145 N·mTorque Range
≤1.5 kgLight Weight
OEMCustom Design
Joint Module Series

Robot Joint Module Models

Two standard series for different robot sizes and torque requirements. Custom voltage, reducer ratio and mechanical interface available.

Robot dog joint module
Quadruped / Compact Robot

Robot Dog Joint Module

≤220 g · 24 V · 3.0 / 6.0 N·m · 10:1 planetary

High precision robot joint module
Humanoid / Collaborative Arm

High-Precision Joint Module

≤1,500 g · 48 V · 45 / 145 N·m · harmonic ≥100:1

Robot Dog Joint Module Specifications

≤220 g · 24 V · FOC
ParameterValue
Rated voltage24 V
Voltage range20–28 V
Rated current3.0 A
Peak current7.0 A
Rated output power≥70 W
Drive modeFOC
Rated torque3.0 N·m
Max output torque6.0 N·m
Reduction ratio10:1 (planetary)
Magnetic encoder2 pcs
Weight≤220 g
Rated speed≥120 rpm
No-load speed≥300 rpm
Operating temp.−20 °C ~ +70 °C

High-Precision Joint Module Specifications

≤1,500 g · 48 V · FOC
ParameterValue
Rated voltage48 V
Voltage range24–56 V
Rated current4.0 A
Peak current15.0 A
Rated output power≥141.5 W
Drive modeFOC
Rated torque45 N·m
Max output torque145 N·m
Reduction ratio≥100:1 (harmonic)
Magnetic encoderDual 24-bit
Weight≤1,500 g
Rated speed≥30 rpm
No-load speed≥45 rpm
Operating temp.−20 °C ~ +70 °C
Installation

Quick 5-Step Installation

No special tools required. Slide, align, tighten and run.

Installation step 1
1

Clean the contact surfaces of the timing belt and clamp plate to remove oil and impurities.

Installation step 2
2

Slide the open belt fully into the toothed grooves for aligned meshing.

Installation step 3
3

Align the mounting holes with your slide or fixture.

Installation step 4
4

Tighten the matched screws evenly to avoid unilateral stress.

Installation step 5
5

Test-run the drive and confirm smooth, jam-free operation.

Applications

Where WAYINMOTION Clamp Plates Work

Trusted across the industries that depend on precise, repeatable linear motion.

Linear Modules & Automation
Linear Modules & Automation
CNC Routers & Engraving
CNC Routers & Engraving
Packaging & Food Processing
Packaging & Food Processing
Semiconductor & 3C Electronics
Semiconductor & 3C Electronics
Medical Equipment
Medical Equipment
Textile Machinery
Textile Machinery
Automotive Industry
Automotive Industry
Printing Machinery
Printing Machinery
Also Available

Matching Transmission Components

Complete your drive system with our range of standard and custom power transmission parts.

Timing Pulleys
Timing Pulleys
Locking Assemblies
Locking Assemblies
Gears
Gears
Couplings
Couplings
Taper Bushes
Taper Bushes
Timing Bars
Timing Bars
Shaft Sleeves
Shaft Sleeves
OEM Custom Parts
OEM Custom Parts
Quality & Service

Built to Perform, Supported to Last

From material selection to final inspection, every plate is manufactured for reliable industrial use.

⚙️
CNC Precision

Accurate tooth profiles, hole positions and surface flatness on every part.

🧪
Material Traceability

6061-T6 aluminum alloy with batch records and incoming material checks.

🔍
Final Inspection

Dimensional verification, visual inspection and fit check before shipment.

📐
OEM Custom

Special lengths, hole patterns, surface finishes and branding upon request.

News & Insights

Latest From WAYINMOTION

Industry knowledge, company milestones and new product releases. Click any card to read the full article.

No posts found for this year.

Industry Insights

Technical Articles & Engineering Notes

Company News

Milestones, Exhibitions & Team Updates

New Products

Releases, Spec Updates & Custom Solutions

Contact

Request a Quote

Tell us your belt type, size and quantity. We reply within 24 hours.

WAYINMOTION

Send your drawing or requirements for a fast, competitive quotation. We support small batch, bulk order and custom OEM projects.

  • 📍
    Address#8-514, Jiuxi Tianchen, Xihu District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  • 📧
    Emailwayinsusan@yeah.net
  • 📱
    Phone / WeChat+86 138 8066 3022
  • 💬